Legal notices

  • Copyright
    Without the prior written permission of WORDFLAIR, any use or representation of this site, in whole or in part, by any means whatsoever, is strictly prohibited and will be punished by the Intellectual Property Code (articles L 355-2 and following).
  • Ownernship of the website
    WORDFLAIR
    SIRET: 531 431 518 00038
    Director of publication: Hélène Doaré
    144 rue Paul Bellamy, 44000 Nantes, FRANCE
    Tel.: +33 (0)2 28 08 19 38
    contact@word-flair.com
  • Website designer: Stéphanie Girard
  • Hosting
    1&1 Internet SARL
    7 place de la Gare, 57201 Sarreguemines, FRANCE
  • Intellectual property
    Illustrations: Stéphanie Girard
    Photo credits: unsplash.com
  • Personal data management
    In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 and the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995. On the occasion of the use of the site word-flair.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site word-flair.com, the supplier of user access, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

    In any case the agency Wordflair collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site word-flair.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site word-flair.com the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, each user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

    No personal information of the user of the site word-flair.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the hypothesis of redemption of WORDFLAIR and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site word-flair.com. The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

  • Hypertext links and cookies
    The site word-flair.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites set up with the permission of WORDFLAIR. However, WORDFLAIR does not have the opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact. The navigation on the site word-flair.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance. The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

    On Internet Explorer: Tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on OK.

    On Firefox: On the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

    On Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

    On Chrome: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.